Skip Navigation

  Name Title Contact
Christy Alderson Alderson, Christy
Leea Armstrong Armstrong, Leea Teacher
Laura Baillie Baillie, Laura Art Teacher
Jessica Barefoot Barefoot, Jessica Band/Fine Arts Dir
Kai Baucom Baucom, Kai Admin Assistant to Lower School/PreK
Christina Bilodeau Bilodeau, Christina 1st Grade Teacher
Carol Borcicky Borcicky, Carol Teacher
Alexandra Bowden Bowden, Alexandra Teacher Assistant
Janice Bradley Bradley, Janice Kindergarten Teacher
Amanda Brown Brown, Amanda Teacher Assistant
Dr. Jeffrey Burkhardt Burkhardt, Dr. Jeffrey Campus Pastor/IT Director
Erin Burkhardt Burkhardt, Erin Instructor/IT Assistant
Rochelle Buzzard Buzzard, Rochelle High School Math Teacher
Austin Chappell Chappell, Austin Instructor
Leonard Cunningham Cunningham, Leonard PE Teacher
Brian Daugherty Daugherty, Brian Instructor
Vanessa Dee Dee, Vanessa Instructor
Jennifer Deskins Deskins, Jennifer Admin Assistant/Front Desk
Cary Dey Dey, Cary MS / HS Science
Monisa Dobbins Dobbins, Monisa Instructor
Francesca Dopp Dopp, Francesca SEL/Spanish/Asst. Director of Preschool
Susanna Drury Drury, Susanna Director of HR/Marketing
Karen Dus Dus, Karen Preschool Assistant
Jaime Elam Elam, Jaime Teacher
Chima Enwere Enwere, Chima Piano Teacher
Carmen Flores Flores, Carmen Teacher Assistant
Morgan Ford Ford, Morgan 3rd Grade Teacher
Amy Forte Forte, Amy Nurse 910-485-7777
Abigail Frank Frank, Abigail Instructor
Renee Gibbs Gibbs, Renee Director of Discovery Learning
Tamara Hall Hall, Tamara Kindergarten Teacher
Vonte Harvey Harvey, Vonte Fine Arts Teacher
Melissa Herndon Herndon, Melissa 1st Grade Teacher
Brooke High High, Brooke Admin Assistant to Head of School
Mary Hinz Hinz, Mary Substitute
Shania Holmes Holmes, Shania Preschool Assistant
Becky Hopson Hopson, Becky Principal of Lower School
Chrissy Hughes Hughes, Chrissy Teacher
Kenneth Hughes Hughes, Kenneth Instructor
Misti Hull Hull, Misti Preschool Teacher
Makayla James James, Makayla MS Cheer Coach
Kimberly Jeffreys Jeffreys, Kimberly Finance Assistant
Danielle Johnson Johnson, Danielle Manager of Lunch Services
Angie Jones Jones, Angie Preschool Teacher
Kevona Jones Jones, Kevona Preschool Assistant
Martha Jones Jones, Martha Media Specialist
Karen Keesee Keesee, Karen Bus Driver/Cashier/Cafeteria 910-485-7777
Ashley Koenig Koenig, Ashley Preschool Teacher
Trevor Koenig Koenig, Trevor Instructor
Jolene Kreiling Kreiling, Jolene 5th Grade Teacher
Rebecca Krick Krick, Rebecca Preschool Assistant
Felix Lebron Lebron, Felix Firefighter
Marie Lynch Lynch, Marie Instructor
John Malinowski Malinowski, John HS Science 910-485-7777
Karen Malinowski Malinowski, Karen Instructor 910-485-7777
Whitney Manns Manns, Whitney Instructor
Eric Maxwell Maxwell, Eric Dean of Students
Paula McCarter McCarter, Paula Media Specialist
Donna McDonald McDonald, Donna Kindergarten Teacher
Nicole McLean McLean, Nicole Administrative Assistant 910-740-1777
Gwendolyn Miller Miller, Gwendolyn 1st Grade Teacher
Heath Miller Miller, Heath Athletic Director
Courtney Montgomery Montgomery, Courtney 4th Grade Teacher
Robin Morrison Morrison, Robin Preschool Teacher
Joshua Norris Norris, Joshua PE Teacher
Javi Orina Orina, Javi 3rd Grade Teacher
Melissa Pitman Pitman, Melissa 5th Grade Teacher
Travis Powell Powell, Travis Coach
Krista Resendes Resendes, Krista Preschool Teacher
Jessica Roberson Roberson, Jessica Director of Preschool
Dr. Pamela Ross Ross, Dr. Pamela Director of Curriculum and Professional Development 910-485-7777
Dr. Tracy Rowland Rowland, Dr. Tracy Guidance Counselor
Elizabeth Russ-Coleman Russ-Coleman, Elizabeth 4th Grade Teacher
Brittany Sanchez Sanchez, Brittany Director of Admissions & International Program
Adrienne Schmidt Schmidt, Adrienne
Thomas Sealey Sealey, Thomas Substitute 910-734-2737
Meredith Shaffer Shaffer, Meredith Preschool Teacher's Assistant- Freedom Christian Academy
Erinn Sherer Sherer, Erinn Upper School Math
Dwayne Smith Smith, Dwayne Spanish Facilitator
John Smith Smith, John Head of Security
Lindy Smith Smith, Lindy Teacher Assistant
Lisa Smith Smith, Lisa Director of Finance 910-485-7777
Ralauni Smith Smith, Ralauni 2nd Grade Teacher
Julie Spencer Spencer, Julie Bible Teacher
Polly Stowers Stowers, Polly DL/Lower School Art Teacher
Genia Tatum Tatum, Genia Teacher Assistant
Brooke Taylor Taylor, Brooke Preschool Teacher
Shelley Taylor Taylor, Shelley Substitute
Dr. Joshua Thomas Thomas, Dr. Joshua Teacher
Brandy Thompson Thompson, Brandy Reading Tutor
Savannah Thompson Thompson, Savannah Instructor
Tehra Thornton Thornton, Tehra Community Connections Coordinator
Brandi Weaver Weaver, Brandi Administrative Assistant 910-964-9010
Freeman Williams Williams, Freeman CJROTC Instructor
Jeff Woosley Woosley, Jeff Principal of Upper School
Teresa Woosley Woosley, Teresa Finance/Admin Assistant
June 2024
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Car Show
June 8, 2024 | 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM

All proceeds benefit the FCA Soccer Program.