width=

Dr. James Drury

Head of School

Hall Powers

Manager of Freedom Courts

Becky Hopson

Principal of Upper School

Pamela Ross

Principal of Lower School,
Technology Integration Specialist

Brannigan Shuffield

Director of Admissions/Registrar

Jessica Roberson

Director of Preschool and After School

Randy McDonald

Director of International Student

Kenneth Hughes

Director of Athletics/HS Bible

Dr. Jeff Burkhart

Director of IT and Campus Pastor

Lisa Smith

Director of Finance

Georgia King

Finance Office Assistant

Amy Forte

Nurse

Rynne Smith-Melvin

Front Desk

Vanessa Deering

Front Desk

John Smith

Security

Kathy Maxwell

Director of Discovery Lab

Laura Baillie

Discovery Lab Teacher

Rachel Dunning

Librarian

Michelle Pickett

Music/Drama

Jessica Barefoot

Director of Fine Arts and Band

Norma Richardson

Art

Irene Ramirez

K-2 Spanish
Upper School Spanish

Preschool Staff

Angie Jones

Pre-School

Candace Stafford

Pre-School

Krista Resindes

Pre-School

Christina Bilodeau

Pre-School

Brooke Taylor

Pre-School

Alicia Castellano

Pre-School

Brooke High

Pre-School

Karen Dus

Pre-School

Heather Williams

Pre-School

Lower School K-5

Christine Matney

Kindergarten

Donna McDonald

Kindergarten

Doris Jefferson

Kindergarten TA

Brandy Becker

Kindergarten

Tamara Hall

Kindergarten

Alison Norman

1st Grade

Melissa Herndon

1st Grade

Ralauni Smith

1st Grade Assistant

Chrissy Hughes

2nd Grade

Melissa Davis

2nd Grade

Alaina Wofford

3rd Grade

Lawson Schmidt

3rd Grade

Kristen Edwards

4th Grade

Heather Rodgers

4th Grade

Vonte Harvey

5th Grade

Ann Hughes

5th Grade

Ashley Sebastian

5th Grade

Upper School 6-12

Mary Hinz

MS Social Studies/ Bible

Julie Spencer

MS Math

Vanessa Dee

Upper School Science

Cary Dey

HS Science

Amber Scott

Spanish

Karen Malinowski

MS English

Phelan Rodriguez

MS/HS Bible

Whitney Manns

Upper School History

Rochelle Buzzard

High School Math

Michelle Bologa

HS English

Shari Finkler, MA, EDD

High School English

John Malinowski

HS Science

Wendy Langan

Physical Education

Ellen Solt

MS/HS English

Dr. Randy Moore M.Div, Th.D

HS Bible/Speech

Jill Young

Strength and Conditioning
Girls Bible

Erin Burkhart

High School Science

Stephanie Eastman

High School Social Studies

Tim Solt

Web Management

Caroline Geiger

Maintenance

Jonathan Reid

Maintenance

Bill Franklin

Building/Maintenance

Rob Spencer

Building/Maintenance