Dr. James Drury

Head of School

Hall Powers

Manager of Freedom Courts

Becky Hopson

Principal of Upper School

Pamela Ross

Principal of Lower School,
Technology Integration Specialist

Brannigan Shuffield

Director of Admissions/Registrar

Jessica Roberson

Director of Preschool and After School

Randy McDonald

Director of International Student

Kenneth Hughes

Director of Athletics/HS Bible

Lisa Smith

Finance Office

Georgia King

Finance Office Assistant

Vanessa Deering

Front Desk

Saralyn Nisbet

Front Desk

Dr. Jeff Burkhart

Campus Pastor, IT Director

Laura Baillie

Discovery Lab Teacher

Kathy Maxwell

Discovery Lab Director

Rachel Dunning

Librarian

Michelle Pickett

Music/Drama

Jessica Barefoot

Fine Arts Director Music and Band

Norma Richardson

Art

Preschool Staff

Carol Joly

Pre-School

Candace Stafford

Pre-School

Amy Forte

Pre-School

Ashley Koenig

Pre-School

Angie Jones

Pre-School

Krista Resindes

Pre-School

Lower School K-5

Christine Matney

Kindergarten

Donna McDonald

Kindergarten

Irene Ramirez

Kindergarten Assistant

K-2 Spanish

Ralauni Smith

Kindergarten Assistant

Tamara Hall

Kindergarden

Brandy Becker

Kindergarten TA

Alison Norman

1st Grade

Melissa Herndon

1st Grade

Haley Shatley

1st Grade Assistant

Chrissy Hughes

2nd Grade

Melissa Davis

2nd Grade

Alaina Wofford

3rd Grade

Lawson Schmidt

3rd Grade

Kristen Edwards

4th Grade

Heather Rodgers

4th Grade

Vonte Harvey

5th Grade

Ann Hughes

5th Grade

Ashley Sebastian

5th Grade

Middle School 6-8

Mary Hinz

MS Social Studies/ Bible

Julie Spencer

MS Math

Cary Dey

HS Science

Amber Scott

Spanish

Karen Malinowski

MS English

Phelan Rodriguez

MS/HS Bible

Whitney Manns

Upper School History

Upper School 9-12

Rochelle Buzzard

High School Math

Priscilla Covington

High School Math

Shari Finkler, MA, EDD

High School English

Naomi Hooks, MED

HS English/Spanish

John Malinowski

HS Science

Wendy Langan

Physical Education

Ellen Solt

MS/HS English

Dr. Randy Moore M.Div, Th.D

HS Bible/Speech

Jill Young

Strength and Conditioning

Girls Bible

Erin Burkhart

High School Science

Stephanie Eastman

High School Social Studies

Tim Solt

Website Management

John Smith

Security

Building/Maintenance

Rob Spencer

Building/Maintenance